Home » English » Privacy declaration

Privacy declaration

Steven van der Minne handles your personal data with the utmost care. Personal data is information that can be traced to an individual, such as names, postal addresses and email addresses. Personal data is protected under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), or ‘AVG’ in the Netherlands.

 

Responsibility

Steven van der Minne, owner of Raven Connect, located and registered in Rotterdam, is the responsible data protection officer regarding the data processing concerned.

 

Contact details

Website:             https://www.fulness.eu

Email:                  contact@fulness.eu *

Address:              Lisbloemstraat 69, 3051TP Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Telephone:         +31(0)6 288 333 42

 

* In the regrettable case of no response, a response is not given, most likely this will be for technical reasons. In that case, please forward your mail to: stevenvanderminne@gmail.com

 

Type of personal data

Steven van der Minne processes your data since you showed interest and possibly used my services, including ebooks, to which end you provided your data. The type of data to be processed is listed below:

- Name, surname

- Address

- Telephone number

- Email

- Bank specifications

 

Purpose and justification for the personal data processing

I process your data:

 - to be able to contact you for my services, concerning enquiries, quotations, contracts, invoices and after sales correspondence;

- to communicate with partners when they are involved in providing the requested services;

 - to comply with my legal obligations, especially for the tax declaration.

 

Special or sensitive personal data

The website is mainly informative and does not use any cookies with your personal information.

I do not collect any personal data from website visitors.

As far as my service involves personal data from clients to be processed by me, I will cooperate to enter into a data processing agreement with that client concerned.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Steven van der Minne will only supply personal data to third parties if this is essential to provide you the requested services (communicating with partners) and to comply to his legal obligations (tax declaration).

As far as my service involves personal data from clients to be processed by partners, I will arrange a data processing agreement with the partner(s) involved. 

 

Retention

Steven van der Minne will retain your personal data no longer than strictly nesessary for the intended purposes described above. To this end, I will retain your data:

  • For business related correspondence:
    until the last day of the year following the year of our last contact by email or the web shop.
  • Invoices:
    the legal retain period, as specified by the tax authorities.

 

Cookies and comparable utilities

Steven van der Minne only uses technical and functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored after the first website visit into your computer, smartphone, tablet or other electronic device.

As far as I use cookies, these are for operational use of the website and for your user comfort.

You may switch off cookies in the settings of your internet browser. Likewise, you can delete any information stored earlier.

 

Automated decisions

Steven van der Minne will not use any automated decision technology, without human interference, whether or not that may have serious effects for the user.

 

Viewing, correcting, modifying your data or having your data removed

You are entitled to:

  • View, correct and modify your data, and to have them removed;
  • withdraw your consent for data processing;
  • object against the data processing;
  • transfer your personal data. This means that you may file a request to transfer your data to you or to a different entity of your choice.

You may file a request to see, correct, modify, delete or transfer your personal data, using the email specified above. I will respond as soon as possible, but no longer than 4 weeks after your request.

For your security, I ask you to include a copy of your ID. To protect your privacy, wipe out or cover your picture, the MRZ (machine readable zone), ID numbers etc. Just your name on an official document is sufficient for me to verify your request.

 

Security

Steven van der Minne takes appropriate measures to avoid misuse, loss, illegitimate access, unwanted publication  and unauthorized modification.

In case you suspect that your personal data have not been secured sufficiently, or if you suspect misuse, please contact me via the email specified above.

 

Complaints

For the possibility of any complaint regarding the processing of your personal data, Steven van der Minne refers to the competent authority in the Netherlands, ‘de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’.

See: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us